UEFA Euro Germany 2024 

The 17th European Championships will have 21 direct qualifiers - plus three winners of the play-off system  - Poland, Ukraine and Georgia. 

group  A   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Germany   1   1  0  0  5 -1   3

Hungary   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Switzerland   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Scotland   1   0  0  1  1 -5   0


group  B   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Spain   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Croatia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Italy    0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

   Albania   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


group  C   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Slovenia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Denmark   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Serbia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

  England   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


group  D   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Poland   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

  Netherlands   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

   Austria   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

  France   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


group  E   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Belgium   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Slovakia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

   Romania   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Ukraine   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


group  F   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Turkiye   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Georgia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

   Portugal   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

  Czechia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


group games -

Germany 5-1 Scotland

15 June

Italy - Albania Dortmund, 2000
Spain - Croatia Berlin, 1700
Hungary - Switzerland Cologne, 1400

16 June
Serbia - England Gelsenkirchen, 2000
Slovenia - Denmark Stuttgart, 1700

Poland - Netherlands Hamburg, 1400

17 June

Austria - France Düsseldorf, 2000

Belgium - Slovakia Frankfurt, 1700

Romania - Ukraine Munich, 1400

18 June
Portugal - Czechia Leipzig, 2000
Türkiye - Georgia Dortmund, 1700

19 June
Scotland - Switzerland Cologne, 2000
Germany - Hungary Stuttgart, 1700

Croatia - Albania Hamburg, 1400

20 June
Spain - Italy Gelsenkirchen, 2000
Denmark - England Frankfurt, 1700
Slovenia - Serbia Munich, 1400

21 June
Netherlands - France Leipzig, 2000

Poland - Austria Berlin, 1700
Slovakia - Ukraine Düsseldorf, 1400

22 June

Belgium - Romania Cologne, 2000
Türkiye - Portugal Dortmund, 1700
Georgia - Czechia Hamburg, 1400

23 June
Switzerlnd - Germany Frankfurt 2000
Scotland - Hungary Stuttgart 2000

24 June
Croatia - Italy Leipzig, 2000
Albania - Spain Düsseldorf, 2000

25 June

England - Slovenia Cologne, 2000
Denmark - Serbia Munich, 2000
Netherlands - Austria Berlin, 1700
France - Poland Dortmund, 1700

26 June
Czechia - Türkiye Hamburg, 2000
Georgia - Portugal Gelsenkirchen, 2000
Slovakia - Romania Frankfurt, 1700
Ukraine - Belgium Stuttgart, 1700


round of 16

29 June
37 1A vs 2C Dortmund, 2000
38 2A vs 2B Berlin, 1700

30 June
39 1B vs 3A/D/E/F Cologne, 2000
40 1C vs 3D/E/F Gelsenkirchen, 1700

1 July
41 1F vs 3A/B/C Frankfurt, 2000
42 2D vs 2E Düesseldorf, 1700

2 July
43 1E vs 3A/B/C/D Munich, 1700
44 1D vs 2F Leipzig, 2000

q-finals

5 July
45 W39 vs W37 Stuttgart, 1700
46 W41 vs W42 Hamburg, 2000

6 July
47 W43 vs W44 Berlin, 2000
48 W40 vs W38 Düsseldorf, 1700

s-finals

9 July
49 W45 vs W46 Munich, 2000

10 July
50 W47 vs W48 Dortmund, 2000

final

14 July
W49 vs W50 Berlin, 2000

Make a free website with Yola