point to `home` for next few weeks    main pages may have sub-pages 

Livescores  ..  live football on tv - UK     SWPL table  SWF tables

tables - spfl    lowland - highland - west - east tayside - north - south - n.caley

883 pre-season games on our listings ...  
  Sun July 14
48th Copa America 2024 - USA- Final
Argentina - Colombia         Miami 0100

Euro.2024.Germany - Final -
Spain - England                  Berlin 2000

Wu-19 finals Lithuania - game 1
Lithuania 0-10 England  
France 3-1 Serbia            



Mon July 15
UEFA.u-19.Finals.N.Ireland - game 1
N.Ireland - Ukraine             Larne 1900 uefa.tv
Italy - Norway                  Seaview 1530 uefa.tv

Wu-19 Finals.Lithuania - game 1
Netherlands - Germany    Jonava 1600 uefa.tv
Spain - R.Ireland         Marjampole 1200 uefa.tv

Pre-season.Friendlies -

Newburgh - Inverkeithing.HS    1930

Rothie.Rovers - Cowie.Th         

---------------------------------------

Hamilton.19 - Lesmahagow      1900

Johnstone.20 - Wishaw.20

---------------------------------------

Ellon.United - Keith                   1830


Clydesdale.Cup - s-final            2000

Carluke.Rovs - Lanark.Un



Tue July 16
Womens.Nations.Lge - 6
Scotland - Serbia Firhill 1800 bbc
Norway - Netherlands
Italy - Finland
Spain - Belgium
Denmark - Czechia
Sweden - England itv
R.Ireland - France
Germany - Austria
Poland - Iceland
Switzerland - Azerbaijan
Hungary - Turkiye
Israel - Slovakia
Portugal - Malta
N.Ireland - Bosnia
Wales - Kosovo bbc
Ukraine - Croatia
Lithuania - Georgia
Belarus - Cyprus
Slovenia - N.Macedonia
Latvia - Moldova
Andorra - Faroes
Montenegro - Greece
Romania - Armenia
Bulgaria - Kazakhstan
Estonia - Luxembourg

UEFA.u-19.N.Ireland - game 1
France - Turkiye           Seaview 1900 uefa.tv
Denmark - Spain            Larne  1530 uefa.tv

Copa.Sudamericana - p-offs-1
Rosario.Central - Inter.PA 0130
Huachipato - Rac.Montevideo 2300

UEFA.CL - qr1-2    
Shamrock.R - Vikingur.R (0-0) 2000
Decic - TNS (0-3)
FCSB - Virtus (7-1) 1830
Celje - Flora.Tallinn (5-0) 1800
Pyunik - Dinamo.Minsk (0-0) 1700
HJK - Panevezys (0-3)
Lincoln.RI - Hamrun.Sp (1-0)
Ballkani - UE.S.Coloma (2-1) 1530

SPFL-League.Cup - grps 2  prem stream *
Airdrie - E.Kilbride                  1945
Annan.Ath - Bonnyrigg.Rose
Alloa.Ath - East.Fife
Arbroath - Dundee *
Ayr.Un - Falkirk
Cove.Rngs - Spartans
Dundee.Un - Sten`semuir *
Dunfermline - Forfar.Ath   *
Elgin.City - Kelty.Hearts
Hamilton - Stirling.A
Hibs - Queens.Park                       prem
Montrose - Motherwell *
Morton - Brechin.City
Q.of.South - Dumbarton 
Raith.Rovs - Stranraer   

Womens Friendlies -
Gartcairn - Sten`semuir              2000

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Clydebank - Petershill                 2000
-----------------------------------------
Hutchison.Vale - Cowdenbeath   1945
Newmains.Un - Cal.Braves        
-----------------------------------------

Albion.Rovs - Dalbeattie.Star     1930

Annbank.Un - N.Stewart            

Arbroath.Vic - Dundee.X1          

Ardeer.Thistle - Craigmark.B    

Arniston.Rngs - Easthouses    

Bo`ness.Un - Armadale.Th      

Bowhill.Rov - Lochore.W

Camelon - St.Cadocs                

Culter - Deveronvale               

Dalkeith.Th - Preston.Ath      

Dunbar,Un - Tranent               

Dunipace - Fauldhouse.Un      

EK.Thistle - Cambuslang.R      

Edin.Comm - Edin.College    

Glenafton.Ath - Arthurlie

Greenock - Saltcoats.Vic        

Inverurie.LW - Bridge.of.Don    

Johnstone.Burgh - Sauchie       

Kello.Rovers - Lochar.Thistle   

Kennoway.SH - Kirkcaldy&D

Kilwinning.R - Drumchapel.Un  

Kinnoull - Lochee.Harp             

Larkhall.Th - Thorniewood        

Livingston.Un - Armadale.afc

Lumphinnans - Crossgates.Pr

Mid-Annandale - Harthill

Oakley.Un - Lochgelly.A

Ormiston - H.Watt.Univ

Rossvale - Todholm.afc

Stoneyburn - Afroscots.Un        

Stoneywood.vale - Sunnybank

Whitburn - Pumpherston           

 Whitehill.W - Musselburgh.Ath 
 Wishaw - Shotts.BA     
-----------------------------------------

Glenrothes - Greig.Park.Rngs   1915

Vale of Clyde - Bellshill.Ath  

-----------------------------------------

Edin.South - Hawick.RA            1900

G.Perthshire - Ashfield              

Insch - Newmachar

Lugar.BT - Crosshouse.Wav.                    

 Maybole - Troon                        
 Turriff.Un - Aberdeen.X1 
-----------------------------------------            

Rangers.B - Leeds.21                1300

Rangers.18 - Leeds.18               1100



Wed July 17
Wu-19 finals Lithuania - game 2
Lithuania - France      D&G,Kaunas 1600 uefa.tv
Serbia - England          Marjampole 1200 uefa.tv

Copa.Sudamericana - p-offs-1
Inde.del.Valle - Boca.Jnrs 0130
Barcelona - Bragantino
Libertad - Uni.Catolica 2300

UEFA.CL - qr1-2    
Larne - RFS.Riga (0-3) 2000
Egnatia - Borac (0-1)
Petrocub - Ordabasy (0-0) 1800
Din.Batumi - Ludogorets (1-1)
Differdange - Klaksvik (0-2)
Struga - Slov.Bratislava (2-4) 1600

UEFA.Conference - qr1-2
Crusaders - Caernarvon  (0-2)  1945
B36.Torshavn - Auda       (0-2)  1800

SPFL-League.Cup - grps 2
Edin.City - Clyde                       1945

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Caley.Locos - Giffnock.Sc         2000
Kilwinning.R.20 - Troon.20        
----------------------------------------
Formartine.Un - Ellon.United     1945
Uppers - Threave.Rovers          
----------------------------------------

Bathgate.Th - Blackburn.Un     1930

Blackburn.Un - Ratho.Athletic

BSC.Glasgow - Irvine.Vic          

Buchanhaven.H - Turriff.Un       

Craigmark - N.Stewart               

EK.Thistle - Cambuslang.R       

Fraserburgh.Un - Fraserburgh  

Glentanar - Maud      

Hill.of.Beath - Lochee.Un                

Huntly - Hermes  

Hurlford.Un - Winton.Rovers    

Kello.Rovers - Lochar.Thistle   

Kennoway.SH - Kirkcaldy&D.  

Longside - Fraserburgh.18      

Maryhill - Neilston                  

Meadow,X1 - Auchinleck         

Nithsdale.W - R.Albert         

Penicuik.Ath - Falkirk.X1        

Pollok - St.Rochs                  

Renfrew - Glenvale               

R.Glencairn - Beith                

Sauchie - Univ Stirling           

Scone.Thistle - Luncarty

Thornton.Hibs - Lochgelly.Un        

Tweedmouth.R - Greenlaw

Whitletts.Vics - Darvel

Yoker.Athletic - Gartcairn       

----------------------------------------

Merpro - Brechin.Vics                1915

Vale.of.Clyde - Bellshill.Ath       

Vale.of.Leven - Dumb.Ac.Fp     

----------------------------------------

Carnoustie.P - Finavon              1900

Downfield - Coupar.Angus         

D.North.End - Polepark      DISC 

Forfar.United - Arbroath.afc       

G.Perthshire - Ashfield              

Hearts - Spurs                                

Kirrie.Thistle - Jeanfield.Swifts  

St.Mirren.X1 - Cumnock            

Tayport - St.Andrews.Un                   

----------------------------------------

Forfar.WE - Blairgowrie            1845


Clydesdale.Cup - s-final

Forth.Wands - Lesmahagow    1900



Thu July 18
UEFA.u-19.N.Ireland - game 2
N.Ireland - Italy                  Larne 1900 uefa.tv
Norway - Ukraine           Seaview 1530 uefa.tv

Wu-19 finals Lithuania - game 2
Netherlands - Spain   Marjampole 1600 uefa.tv
R.Ireland - Germany       Jonava 1200 uefa.tv

Copa.Sudamericana - p-offs-1
LDU.Quito - Always.Ready 0130
Cerro.Porteno - Athletic.PR
Palestino - Cuiaba 2300

UEFA.EL - qr1-2
Maribor - Botev.Plovdiv (1-2) 1915
Corvinul - Paksi (4-0) 1900
Zira - Sheriff (1-0) 1700
Paphos - Elfsborg (0-3)
Tobol - Ruzomberok (2-5) 1600
Llapi - Wisla.Krakow (0-2) 1530

UEFA.Conference - qr1-2
Breidablik - Tikves (2-3) 2015
Sarajevo - Aktobe (1-0) 2000
Buducnost - Malisheva (0-1)
Linfield - Stjarnan (0-2) 1945
Derry.City - Magpies (0-2)
Tre.Penne - Floriana (1-3)
Shkendija - Noah (0-2) 1900
Vikingur (Far) - Liepaja (1-1)
Tirana - Torp.Kutaisi (1-1)
Connahs Quay - Bravo (1-0) 1830
Isloch - La Fiorita (1-0)
Din.Tbilisi - Mornar (1-2) 1800
Marsaxlokk - Partizani (1-1)
Diddeleng - At.Escaldes (1-0)
Paide - Bala.Town (2-1) 1730
Zalgiris - Vaasa (2-1) 1700
St.Josephs - Shelbourne (1-2)
Vllaznia - Valur Reykjavik (2-2)
Levadia - Siauliai (2-0)
Milsami - Torpedo (BRS) (4-2)
Int.`Escaldes - Vz.Mostar (1-1)
KuPS - UNA.Strassen (0-0) 1600
Urartu - Kalev (2-1)

Womens Friendlies -
Westdyke - Westdyke.Thistle

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Newtongrange - Peebles.Rovs  1945
Haddington.Ath - CSS               
-----------------------------------------

Craigmark.Bnts - N.Stewart       1930

Dalkeith.Th - Edin.City    

Leith.Vic - Linton`spurs              

Newburgh - Inverkeithing.HS 

Strathspey.Th - Inverness.CT    

Tain.St.Duthus - Wick.Acad       

----------------------------------------            

Saltcoats.Vic - Stewarton.Un     1915

----------------------------------------

Cowie.Th - Stonehaven             1900

----------------------------------------

Glas.Univ - West.Park.Un          1830




Fri July 19
UEFA.Womens p/o draws (Scotland) - 1200
UEFA.u-19.N.Ireland - game 2
Turkiye - Spain               Seaview 1900 uefa.tv
Denmark - France              Larne 1530 uefa.tv

LEAFA.35 - Div.1 -                    1930
Bonnyrigg.R - Almond.Star
Old.Edin.Caley - N.Merchiston
LEAFA.35 - Div.1 -                     
Livingston.Reds - Spartans

Central.35.Region.1 -                1900
Cadzow.Ham - Wishaw.Fp
Carluke - Lanarks.Forrest
Coatbr.Villa - Wishaw.WW
Eaglesham - Holytown.Colts
Fir.Park.Corner - EKYM
LEFC - Cambusnethan.T
Larkhall - Bellshill.Ath
Woodhall.Th - Burnbank
Central.35.Region.3 -               
Barrhead.Cos - Clyde.Apollo
Budhill.Un - Bishopton
Ferguslie.Star - Thorn.Ath
Giffnock.SC - Harmony.Row
Hillington - Busby
Linwood.Ran - Valley.Vets
Pollok - Haldane
U.Madrid - Glas.Ansar
Central.35.Region.4 -                 
Bo`ness.Un - Chryston
Carronshore - Dollar.Glen
Condorrat - Braes.Un
Dunblane.SC - Bannockburn
Falkirk - Dunipace
Riverside - Eastfield
Sten`semuir - Gartcairn

Pre-season.Friendlies -

Burnley.21 - Hearts.B                1500

Cowdenbeath - Whitburn          1930

Formartine.Un - Dundee.X1      1930

Inverkeithing.20 - Swifts.afc

Keith - Aberdeen.18                  1930

Kilmarnock - Barrow                 1900

Kilsyth.A.20 - Thorniewood.20

Kilsyth.Rangers - Kilsyth.Ath    1930

Knightswood.20 - Finnart.20

Leith.Ath - Easthouses             1930

Livingston.X1 - Edin.College

Livingston.Un.20 - Nitten.20     1930

Rangers.18 - West.Ham.Un      1300

St.Mirren - Carlisle.Un              1930

Troon.20 - Broomhill.20            1945  Q.Marg.Ac

VoLeven.20 - Harthill.20

Make a free website with Yola