Sat Aug 3

Olympic Football - Women

q-finals

tbc                               Nantes 2000

 tbc                            Marseille 1800
 tbc                                 Lyon  1600  
 tbc                                   PdP 1400

SPFL- Premier - 1
Hearts - Rangers                     1230
Motherwell - Ross.Co              1500
SPFL- Champs - 1
Airdrie - Raith.Rovs
Hamilton - Ayr,United
Livingston - Dunfermline
Partick.Th - Morton
SPFL - Lge.One - 1
Alloa - QoSouth
Cove.R - Annan
Inverness - Dumbarton
Montrose - Kelty.Hearts
Sten`semuir - Arbroath
SPFL - Lge.Two - 1
Bonnyrigg - Peterhead
Edin.City - Stirling.A
Elgin.City - E.Fife
Forfar.A - Clyde
Stranraer - Spartans

Highland League - 2   1500

Banks o’ Dee - Lossiemouth

Clachnacuddin - Keith

Fraserburgh - Deveronvale

Huntly - Wick Acad

Inverurie LW - Buckie Th

Nairn Co - Brechin City

Rothes - Formartine

Strathspey Th - Brora Rangs

Turriff United - Forres Mech


Lowland.League - 2 1500

Albion.Rovs - Cal.Braves

Broomhill - Celtic.B

CSS - Cowdenbeath

Cumb.Colts - E.Kilbride

E.Stirlings - Bo`ness.Un

Gala.FR - Hearts.B

Linlithgow.R - Broxburn.A

Tranent - Berwick.R

Univ.Stirling - Gretna


SoS.League - 3

Creetown - Dalbeattie Star    1400

Lochmaben - Mids

N.Stewart - Abbey.Vale

Nithsdale - Wigtown

St.Cuthberts - Stranraer

Uppers - Lochar.Th


EoS.Lge - Premier - 

Hutchison.V - Haddington   1500

Glenrothes - Dunbar.Un      1430

Jeanfield.Sw - Edin.Univ

Musselburgh - Luncarty

Penicuik.A - Dunipace

St.Andrews - Whitburn

Sauchie - Dundonald.B

Tynecastle - Hill.of.Beath

EoS.Lge - Div.1 - 

Arniston.R - Bo`ness.Ath

Blackburn.Un - Newtongrange

Camelon - Inverkeithing

Crossgates.P - Leith.Ath

Kinnoull - Whitehill.W

Kirkcaldy&D - Edin.South

Lochore.W - H.Watt.Univ

Thornton.Hibs - Preston.A

EoS.Lge - Div.2 - 

Edin.College - Dalkeith.Th   1500

Bathgate.Th - Oakley.Un      1430

Coldstream - Armadale.Th

Harthill.R - VoLeithen

Kennoway.SH - W.Calder

Tweedmouth.R - Easthouses

EoS.Lge - Div.3 - 

Edin.United - Hawick

Fauldhouse - Edin.Comm

Linton`spurs - Livingston.Un

Pumpherston - Ormiston.P

Stoneyburn - Newburgh


Alex.Jack.Cup - rd.1 -       1430

Peebles.Rov - Lochgelly.A


SJFA.Midlands.League-1  1430

Arbroath.Vic - Scone,Th

Blairgowrie - Forfar.WE

Carnoustie.P - Lochee.Un

Downfield - C.Angus

Violet - Letham

E.Craigie - St.James

Forfar.Un - North.End

Kirrie.Th - Brechin.Vics

Lochee.Harp - Broughty.A

Tayport - M.Roselea


WoS.Lge - Premier - 

Auchinleck - Cumnock 

Benburb - Beith Juniors

Clydebank - Pollok

Drum.United - Shotts BA

Gartcairn - St Cadocs

Glenafton - Johnstone B

Largs Th - Hurlford Un

Troon - Darvel

WoS.Lge - Div.1 - 

Arthurlie - Ashfield

Blantyre.V - Renfrew

Cumb.United - K.Rob.Roy

Meadow.X1 - Thorniewood

Kilbirnie - VoClyde

Kilwinning - R.Glencairn

Maybole - Winton.Rov

WoS.Lge - Div.2 - 

Bellshill.A - Yoker.A

Bonnyton - Muirkirk

Craigmark - Maryhill

Kilsyth.R - Cambuslang

Lanark.Un - Neilston

Larkhall.Th - Caley.Locos

Lesmahagow - Whitletts.V

St.Anthonys - Forth.W

WoS.Lge - Div.3 - 

Ardeer.Th - Glas.Univ

Finnart - Dalry.Th

Girvan - Kilsyth.Ath

G.Perthshire - Lugar.BT

Glas.United - VoLeven

Glenvale - Wishaw

Greenock - Thorn.Ath

Threave.R - Irvine.Vic

WoS.Lge - Div.4 - 

Carluke - Eglinton

Easterhouse - Camp.Pupils

Giffnock.SC - Port.Glasgow

Kello.R - EK.Thistle

Knightswood - West.Park

Rossvale - BSC

R.Albert - Newmains

St.Peters - Saltcoats


NRJFA- Grill.Cup - 2
Bridge of Don - Maud              1400
Cruden Bay - Colony Park
Culter - Longside
East End - Rothie Rovers
Forres Thistle - Dufftown
Fraserburgh Un - Bks o’ Dee Jr
Hermes - Ellon United
Islavale - New Elgin
N.St Ninian - Lossiemouth Un
Newmachar - Dyce
Stonehaven - Deveronside
Stoneywood`vale - Glentanar
Sunnybank - Buchanhaven
Westdyke - B.St Ternan
Whitehills - Burghead Th

Highland.Am.Cup - s-finals -
Pentland.Un - Stornoway.Ath   tbc
High.Ormlie`spurs - Avoch       tbc

women pre-season -
Djurgarden - Celtic    Stockholm 1300
Westdyke - Dryburgh.Ath



Sun Aug 4
SPFL- Premier - 1
Celtic - Kilmarnock                  1600 sky
St.Mirren - Hibs                       1500
Dundee.Un - Dundee              1330 sky

women pre-season -
Armadale.Thistle - Airdrie
Elgin.City - Inverness.CT
Falkirk - Rossvale
Gartcairn - Edin.Caley
Glasgow.Girls - Sten`semuir
Hamilton - Aberdeen
Montrose - St.Johnstone         1400
Spartans - Livingston 
Stirling.Univ - Kilmarnock
Westdyke - Dryburgh.Ath        1400


Mon Aug 5
UEFA.CL/EL/ECL - po draws
Olympic Football - Men
semi-finals -
tbc                                 Lyon   2000
tbc                            Marseille 1800

SPFL- Premier - 1
St.Johnstone - Aberdeen        2000 sky


Tue Aug 6
Olympic Football - Women
semi-finals
tbc                            Marseille 2000
tbc                                 Lyon  1800  

UEFA.CL - qr3-1
tbc

Lowland.League - 3 1945

Albion.Rov - Broxburn.A

Broomhill - E.Kilbride

CSS - Berwick.R

Cumb.Colts - Gretna

Gala.FR - Celtic.B

Linlithgow.R - Hearts.B

Tranent - Bo`ness.Un


SoS.League - 4

Lochar.Th - Lochmaben

Wigtown - Stranraer


EoS.Lge - Premier - 

Musselburgh - Dunbar.Un   1930

Penicuik.A - Haddington.A

St.Andrews - Hill.of.Beath

Tynecastle - Edin.Univ

Glenrothes - Dundonald     1915

Whitburn - Hutchison.V

EoS.Lge - Div.1 - 

Arniston.R - Whitehill.W

Crossgates - Preston.A

Edin.South - Blackburn.Un

Lochore.W - Camelon

EoS.Lge - Div.2 - 

Coldstream - Easthouses  1930

Kennoway.SH - Stir.Univ   1915

Oakley.Un - Armadale.Th

Peebles.R - Dalkeith.Th

EoS.Lge - Div.3 - 

Ormiston.P - Edin.United

Stoneyburn - Lochgelly.A


NRJFA- Grill.Cup - 3        1930
B.St Ternan - Longside
Cruden Bay - Bridge of Don Th
Culter - Westdyke
Deveronside - Buchanhaven
Dufftown - Burghead Thistle
Dyce - Ellon United
Hall Russell - Fraserburgh Un
Hermes - Newmachar 
Islavale - Nairn St Ninian
Lossie.Un - New Elgin
Maud - Colony Park
Rothie Rovers - Glentanar
Stonehaven - Sunnybank
Stoneywood`vale - East End
Whitehills - Forres Thistle


Wed Aug 7
UEFA.CL - qr3-1
tbc

Highland League - 3   2000

Wick Acad - Strathspey Th

Forres Mech - Brora Rangs

Deveronvale - Huntly

Formartine - Turriff United

Buckie Th - Fraserburgh

Lossiemouth - Rothes

Brechin C. - Inverurie LW

Keith - Banks o’ Dee

Clach - Nairn County


Lowland.League - 3 1945

E.Stirlings - Cal.Braves

Univ.Stirling - Cowdenbeath


SoS.League - 4

Abbey.Vale - St.Cuthberts

Mids - Dalbeattie.Star

N.Stewart - Creetown

Nithsdale.W - Uppers


EoS.Lge - Premier - 

Jeanfield.Sw - Dunipace    1930

Luncarty - Sauchie             1915

EoS.Lge - Div.1 - 

Kinnoull - Inverkeithing

Kirkcald&D - Newtongrange

Thornton.Hibs - H.Watt.Univ

EoS.Lge - Div.2 - 

Bathgate.Th - Burntisland.SY

Harthill.R - Edin.College

W.Calder - VoLeithen

EoS.Lge - Div.3 - 

Fauldhouse - Pumpherston

Linton`spurs - Edin.Comm

Livingston.Un - Hawick.RA


women pre-season -
Hammarby - Celtic       Tyreso 1300
Sten`semuir - Chesterfield



Thu Aug 8
Olympic Football - Men - bronze -
tbc  

UEFA.EL - qr3-1
tbc

UEFA.Conference - qr3-1
tbc
    

Fri Aug 9
Olympic Football - Men - gold -
tbc                 Parc des Princes 1700

Olympic Football - Women - bronze -
tbc                                   Lyon  1400 

SPFL- Champs - 1
Ayr.United - Airdrie                   1945 bbc

Lowland.League - 4 1945

Hearts.B - Tranent


WoS.Lge - Div.3 - 

Glas.Univ - G.Perthshire  Airdrie 2000


pre-season -

Inverkeithing.20 - Letham.20

 Livingston.U.20 - Edin.Com.20 1930

Make a free website with Yola