48th COPA AMERICA 2024 - USA

A new format sees 10 South American countries joined by 6 North and Central qualifiers. Concacaf Nations League s-finalists, USA, Mexico, Jamaica and Panama joined by p-off winners, Canada and Costa Rica ... same schedule as Euro2024.

group  A   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Argentina   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Peru   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Chile   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Canada   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


20.06.24 - Argentina - Canada Atlanta

21.06.24 - Peru - Chile             Arlington

25.06.24 - Chile - Argentina     E.Rutherford

25.06.24 - Peru - Canada         Kansas City

29.06.24 - Argentina - Peru     Miami

20.06.24 - Canada - Chile        Orlando


group  B   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Mexico   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Ecuador   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Venezuela   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Jamaica   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


22.06.24 - Mexico - Jamaica        Houston

22.06.24 - Ecuador - Venezuela  Sta Clara

26.06.24 - Venezuela - Mexico    Inglewood

26.06.24 - Ecuador - Jamaica     Las Vegas

30.06.24 - Mexico - Ecuador       Glendale

30.06.24 - Jamaica - Venezuela  Austin


q-finals - 

04.07.24 - 1a - 2b             Houston

05.07.24 - 1b - 2a             Arlington

06.07.24 - 1c - 2d             Las Vegas

06.07.24 - 1d - 2c             Glendale

group  C   p w  d  l  f -a pt

USA   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Uruguay   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Panama   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Bolivia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


23.06.24 - USA - Bolivia           Arlington

23.06.24 - Uruguay - Panama  Miami

27.06.24 - Panama - USA        Atlanta

27.06.24 - Uruguay - Bolivia    E.Rutherford

01.07.24 - USA - Uruguay        Kansas.City

01.07.24 - Bolivia - Panama    Orlando


group  D   p w  d  l  f -a pt

Brazil   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Colombia   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Paraguay   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0

Costa.Rica   0   0  0  0  0 -0   0


24.06.24 - Brazil - Co.Rica          Inglewood

24.06.24 - Colombia - Paraguay  Houston

28.06.24 - Paraguay - Brazil        Las Vegas

28.06.24 - Colombia - CoRica    Glendale

02.07.24 - Brazil - Colombia        Sta Clara

02.07.24 - CoRica - Paraguay    Austin


s-finals - 

09.07.24 - 1a/2b - 1b/2a    E.Rutherford

10.07.24 - 1c/2d - 1d/2c    Charlotte

final -

14.07.24 -  winners           Miami

Make a free website with Yola