Sat July 6

48th Copa America 2024 - USA
quarter-finals -
C1 - D2                     0200 Prem
D1 - C2                     2300 Prem

Euro.2024 Germany - q-finals
tbc

Pre-season.Friendlies -

Albion.Rov - Cumbernauld.Un 1500

Arbroath - St.Johnstone           1500

Arbroath.Vics - Rothie.Rovs     1400

AS.Airdrie - Rossvale

Ashfield - Lanark.Un                1400

Auchinleck - Thornton.Hibs      1400

Benburb - Petershill                  1400

Berwick.Rangs - Dunbar,Un     1500

Blackburn.Un -  Peebles.Rov   1400

Blairgowrie - Luncarty               1400

Bo`ness.Un - Clydebank          1430

Brechin.City - Brechin.Vics       1400

Brora.Rangers - Ross.Co         1500

Broxburn.Ath - Bonnyrigg.Rse  1345

Buckie.Th - Elgin.City               1500

Cal.Braves - Camelon              1500

Campbelltn.Pups - Eglinton (N) 1400

Carlisle.City - Threave.Rovs     1400

Carluke.Rovs - Armadale.Th     1400

Cove.Rangers - Inverurie.LW   1300

Cumb.Colts - Darvel                 1500

Dalkeith.Th - Livingston.Un       1430

Deveronvale - Tayport               1400

Dundee.St.James - Kirkcaldy&D

Dunfermline.Ath - St.Mirren      1500

East.Craigie - Culter                 1400

Edin.Comm - Crossgates.Pr     1430

Edin.South - Sandys                 1300

Edin.Univ - Edin.College

East.Kilbride - Edin.City            1500

EK.Thistle - Lochar.Thistle        1400

Ellon.United - B.St.Ternan        1400

Falkirk - Alloa.Athletic               1400

Forfar.Ath - Formartine.Un       1500

Forfar.Un - Turriff.Un                1400

Forth.Wands - West.Park.Un

Gartcairn - Irvine.Vics               1500

Glas.Univ - Thorniewood          1100

Glenafton.Ath - Partick.Thistle  1500

Haddington.Ath - Neilston        1430

Hebburn.Town - Dumbarton     1500

Hutchison.Vale - Leith.Ath        1430

Islavale - Forres.Mech              1300

Kello.Rovers - Dalry.Thistle      1400

Kelty.Hearts - Hamilton             1500

Kilbirnie - Lugar.BT                   1400

Largs.Th - Broomhill                 1400

Lech.Poznan - Dundee  in Poland 1600

Linlithgow.Rose - Cumnock      1300

Lochmaben - Lesmahagow      1400

Lochore.W - Lochgelly.A

Maryhill - Thorn.Athletic            1400

Mill - Edin.North                        1400

Morton - Annan.Ath                   1500

Motherwell - Livingston             1500

N.St.Ninian - Rothes                 1400

Newmains.Un - Fauldhouse.Un 1400

Newtongrange - Arniston.R       1430

Newton.Stewart - Bonnyton.Th  1400

Peterhead - Fraserburgh (R.Strachan) 1500

Renfrew - St.Cadocs                1400

St.Peters - St.Anthonys            1130

Spartans - Montrose

Sten`semuir - Cowdenbeath (CD)

Stirling.Albion - Q.of.South       1500

Stoneyburn - Tynecastle           1430

Stranraer - Portadown              1300

Strathspey.Th - Grantown        1500

Tranent - Pollok                        1500

Vale.of.Leithen - Coldstream    1500

Vale.of.Leven - Saltcoats.Vics  1400

Whitburn - Cal.Braves               1400

Whitehill.W - Penicuik.Ath        1430

Yoker.Athletic - Giffnock.SC     1400


Bathgate.Tourney -

Bathgate.Th - Livingston.B      1230

St.Rochs - North.End              1600


Dundonald.Tourney -   Bluebell

+ Inverkeithing + 2


Oban.Saints Tourney




Sun July 7
Pre-season.Friendlies -

Queens.Park - Kilmarnock (CD) tbc


Bathgate.Tourney -

3rd.4th -                                 1230

Final -                                    1600


Dundonald.Tourney          Bluebell

+ Inverkeithing + 2



Mon July 8
Pre-season.Friendlies -

East.Kilbride - Edin.City



Tue July 9
UEFA.CL - qr1-1
48th Copa America 2024 - USA
semi-finals -
A1/B2 - B1/A2           0100 Prem

Euro.2024 Germany - s-finals
tbc

Pre-season.Friendlies -

Albion.Rovers - Stirling.Albion    1930

Armadale.Thistle - Whitburn       1930

Arniston.Rngs - Linton`spurs      1930

Ashfield - Forth.Wands               1900

Banchory.St.Ternan - Culter       1930

Blackburn.Un - Larkhall.Th         1930

Bo`ness.United - Tynecastle       1945

Broomhill - Johnstone,Burgh      1930

Broxburn.Ath - K.Rob.Roy          1945

CSS - Spartans                           1930

Clydebank - Caley.Locos            1930

Cove.Rangers - Formartine.Un  1930

Cowdenbeath - Glenrothes        1930

Deveronvale - Lossie.Un            1930

Dunbar,Un - Hibs.X1                  1930

East.Stirlings - Hill.of.Beath

Edinburgh.Comm - Easthouses 1930

Gretna - Penrith                          1930

H.Watt.Univ - Ratho.Athletic

Hutchison.Vale - Edin.South

Kelty.Hearts - Hearts.B               1900

Linlithgow.Rose - ?  (G.Thom)

Lochar.Th - Palmerston.Colts

Lochee.Harp - Thornton.Hibs

Maybole - Darvel                       1930

Montrose - Univ.Stirling             1945

Morton - St.Mirren                     1945

Penicuik.Ath - Leith.Ath             1930

Preston.Ath - Hamilton               1930

Scone.Thistle - Lochgelly.A

Stoneyburn - Finnart                  1900

Tranent - Bonnyrigg.Rose          1930

Vale.of.Leithen - Gala.FR           1930

West.Park.Un - Thorniewood     1930



Wed July 10
UEFA.CL - qr1-1
48th Copa America 2024 - USA
semi-finals -
C1/D2 - D1/C2           0100 Prem

Euro.2024 Germany - s-finals
tbc

Pre-season.Friendlies -

Beith - St.Rochs                         1930

Blantyre.Vic - Carluke.Rovs       1900

Brechin.Vics - Bervie.Caley       1900

Cumnock - Larkhall.Thistle

Dalkeith.Thistle - Edin.City         1930

Dunfermline.Ath - Dundee         1930

E.Kilbride - Annan.Athletic         1945

EK.Thistle - Lanark.United         1930

Fauldhouse.Un - Kennoway.SH 1930

Formartine.Un - Bridge.of.Don.  1945

Forres.Mech - Forres.Thistle      1930

Fyvie - Turriff.Un                         2000

Harthill - Vale of Clyde                1930

Kilwinning.R - Auchinleck.T        1930

Maryhill - Largs.Thistle               1930

Maud - Fraserburgh                   1930

Merpro - Forfar.United                1915

Montrose.18 - Kirrie.Thistle        1900

Newmains.Un - Shotts.BA          1930

Queens.Park - Celtic                  1945

Renfrew - Gartcairn                    1930

R.Glencairn - Cambuslang.R     1930

Thorn.Athletic - Muirkirk             1930

Todholm - Eglinton                     1900

Troon - Kilbirnie                          1930

Vale.of.Leven - Giffnock.SC       1900



Thu July 11
UEFA.EL - qr1-1
UEFA.ECL - qr1-1

Pre-season.Friendlies -

Ayr.United - KIlmarnock            1945

Fraserburgh.Un - Deveronvale 1930

Neilston - Arthurlie                    1900



Fri July 12
Womens.Nations.Lge - 5
France - Sweden 2010
England - R.Ireland 2000 itv4

Netherlands - Italy 1945

Croatia - Wales 1915

Belgium - Denmark 1900

Cyprus - Lithuania

Serbia - Israel

Malta - N.Ireland 1830

Luxembourg - Estonia

Turkiye - Switzerland

Slovakia - Scotland 1800

Bosnia - Portugal

Moldova - Slovenia

Greece - Andorr

Iceland - Germany 1715

Austria - Poland 1700

Finland - Norway

Azerbaijan - Hungary

Georgia - Belarus

Faroes - Montenegro 1645

Armenia - Bulgaria

N.Macedonia - Latvia 1630

Kazakhstan - Romania 1500

tbc

Czechia - Spain

Kosovo - Ukraine


Pre-season.Friendlies -

Johnstone.20 - EK.Thistle.20

Kilsyth.Ath.20 - Camelon.20

Penicuik.Ath - Easthouses       1930

Rhu.afc - VoLeven.20

Threave.R.20 - Lochmaben     1945

Make a free website with Yola