Sat July 27
Olympic Football - Men
France - Guinea                 Nice 2000
Japan - Mali               Bordeaux 2000
Israel - Paraguay     PdP, Paris  1800
N.Zealand - USA        Marseille  1800
Ukraine - Morocco    St.Etienne 1600
Uzebistan - Egypt         Nantes  1600
Argentina - Iraq                 Lyon 1400
Dominican.R - Spain Bordeaux 1400

Wu-19 finals Lithuania - Final
tbc                                             1600

SPFL-League.Cup - grps 5    1500
Aberdeen - Dumbarton                     prem stream
Airdrie - Q.of.South
Ayr.United - Buckie.Th
Bonnyrigg.Rose - Arbroath
Clyde - Montrose
Dundee - Inverness.CT                    prem stream
Dunfermline - Cove.Rangs
Falkirk - Sten`semuir
Hibs - Peterhead                              prem stream
Livingston - Spartans
Morton - Alloa.Ath
Queens.Park - Kelty.Hearts
Raith.Rovs - Hamilton
Ross.Co - Stirling.A                          prem stream
St.Johnstone - E.Fife                       prem stream

Highland League - 1 1500
Brora Rangers - Turriff Un
Deveronvale - Inverurie LW
Formartine - Banks o’ Dee
Forres Mech - Rothes
Huntly - Strathspey Thistle
Keith - Brechin.City
Lossiemouth - Clach
Wick Acad - Fraserburgh

Lowland.League - 1               1500

Berwick.R - Linlithgow.R

Bo`ness.Un - Univ.Stirling

Broxburn.Ath - Broomhill

Cal.Braves - Gala.FR

Cowdenbeath - Tranent

E.Kilbride - CSS

Gretna - Albion.Rovs


SoS.League - 1                   1400

Abbey.Vale - Uppers

Dalbeattie Star - N.Stewart  

Lochar.Th - Wigtown

Nithsdale.W - Creetown

St.Cuthberts - Lochmaben

Stranraer.Res - Mids   


EoS.Lge - Premier - 1      1430

Dunbar.Un - Hutchison.Vale

Dundonald.B - Penicuik.Ath

Dunipace - St.Andrews

Edin.Univ - Musselburgh.A

Haddington.A - Glenrothes

Hill.of.Beath - Sauchie

Luncarty - Tynecastle

Whitburn - Jeanfield.Swift

EoS.Lge - Div.1 - 1

H.Watt.Univ - Camelon           1500

Inverkeithing - Arniston.R

Edin.South - Lochore.W         1430

Leith.Ath - Thornton.H

Newtongrange - Crossgates

Preston.A - Kinnoull

Whitehill.W - Blackburn.Un

EoS.Lge - Div.2 - 1

Armadale.Th - Stirling.Univ

Dalkeith.Th - Coldstream

Easthouses - Harthill.R

Oakley.Un - Kennoway.SH

Peebles.R - Edin.College

VoLeithen - Bathgate.Th

W.Calder.Un - Tweedmouth.R

EoS.Lge - Div.3 - 1

Edin.Comm - Edin.United

Hawick.RA - Pumpherston

Lochgelly.A - Fauldhouse.Un

Newburgh - Linton`spurs

Ormiston.P - Stoneyburn


EoS.Qual.Cup - rd.1 -            1430

Livingston.Un - Burntisland.SY


WoS.Lge - Premier - 1          1400

Auchinleck - Darvel

Beith - Shotts.BA

Benburb - Cumnock

Drum.Un - Hurlford.Un

Gartcairn - Clydebank

Glenafton - St.Cadocs

Largs.Th - Johnstone

Troon - Pollok

WoS.Lge - Div.1 - 1

Arthurlie - St.Rochs

Blantyre.Vic - VoClyde

Cumb.Un - R.Glencairn

Meadow.X1 - Petershill

Kilbirnie - Ashfield

Kilwinning - Winton.R

K.Rob.Roy - Renfrew

Maybole - Thorniewood

WoS.Lge - Div.2 - 1

Bellshill.A - Muirkirk

Bonnyton - Whitletts.Vic

Craigmark - Cambuslang

Kilsyth.R - St.Anthonys

Lanark.Un - Maryhill

Larkhall.Th - Neilston

Lesmahagow - Forth.W

Yoker.A - Caley.Locos

WoS.Lge - Div.3 - 1

Ardeer.Th - Dalry.Th

Girvan - Wishaw

G.Perthshire - Finnart

Glas.United - Lugar.BT

Glenvale - VoLeven

Greenock - Glas.Univ

Irvine.Vic - Kilsyth.Ath

Threave.R - Thorn.Ath

WoS.Lge - Div.4 - 1

Carluke - Saltcoats

Easterhouse - EK.Thistle

Giffnock - Newmains

Kello.Rov - BSC

Knightswood - Camp.Pupils

R.Albert - Eglinton

St.Peters - Rossvale

West.Park - Port.Glasgow


LEAFA.Champions.Cup - s-final

Armadale.A - Clermiston

Mill - Tollcross.Th


Pre-season.Friendlies -

Annan.Athletic - Kilmarnock  1500

Arbroath.V - Fraserburgh.Un 1400

B.St.Ternan - Balgonie.Scotia

Chelsea - Celtic       Indiana  2100

Coupar.Angus - Newmachar 1400

Cruden.Bay - Echt                 1400

Dyce - Kirrie.Thistle               1400

Fleetwood.Town - Hearts       1500

Forfar.United - Blairgowrie     1400

Forfar.WE - Sunnybank         1430

Glentanar - Tolbooth              1400

Hermes - Hall.Russell.Un      1400

Larne - Rangers.B                 1500

Merpro - M.Roselea  Links pk      1330

Pather - Edin.North

Polepark - Violet             RPC 1400

Rhu - Dumb.Acad.Fp

Scone.Thistle - Breadalbane 1430

Stonehaven - Downfield        1430 

Union.Berlin - Rangers          1600



Sun July 28
Olympic Football - Women
USA - Germany          Marseille 2000
France - Canada      St.Etienne 2000
Australia - Zambia             Nice 1800
Spain - Nigeria              Nantes 1800
N.Zealand - Colombia      Lyon  1600
Brazil - Japan           PdP, Paris 1600

UEFA.u-19.N.Ireland - Final
semi-winners            Windsor park 1900

SPFL-League.Cup - grps 5  
Motherwell - Partick.Thistle      1500 prem

Womens Friendlies -
Arbroath - Dryburgh.A  PKS Arena 1330
Ayr.United - Q.Park
Edin.Caley - East.Fife
Gartcairn - Armadale                 1300
Glenrothes Strs - Rossvale
Hibs - Dundee.Un
Inverness.CT - Westdyke         1230
Inverurie.LW - Montrose           1300
Kilmarnock - Partick.Th
Livingston - Glas.Girls
Murieston Un. - Airdrie
St.Mirren - Sten`semuir
Spartans - ?                              1300


Mon July 29
Olympic rest day

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Livingston.Un.20 - Bathgate.20    1930


Tue July 30
UEFA.CL - qr2-2
Olympic Football - Men
Israel - Japan                    Nantes 2000
Paraguay - Mali                     PdP 2000
N.Zealand - France       Marseille 1800
USA - Guinea              St.Etienne 1800
Morocco - Iraq                      Nice 1600
Ukraine - Argentina              Lyon 1600
Spain - Egypt               Bordeaux 1400
Dominican.R - Uzbekistan    PdP 1400

SPFL Trust Trophy - 1 (11 ties)

Fraserburgh - Hearts.B
St Johnstone.B - Brechin City
Banks o' Dee - Aberdeen.B
Dundee.B - Formartine 
Buckie Thistle - Dundee Un.B

Berwick Rangers - St Mirren.B

Motherwell.B - E.Stirlings

East Kilbride - Celtic.B

Hibernian.B - Albion Rovs

Cowdenbeath - Kilmarnock.B

Rangers.B - Bo'ness Un


SoS.League - 2

Dalbeattie Star - Abbey.Vale   1945

Stranraer - N.Stewart

Wigtown - St.Cuthberts


WoS.Lge - Premier - 2          1930

Beith - Drum.United

Darvel - Glenafton Ath

Hurlford Un - Benburb

Johnstone - Auchinleck 

WoS.Lge - Div.1 - 2

Ashfield - Kilwinning.R

WoS.Lge - Div.2 - 2

Caley.Locos - St.Anthonys

WoS.Lge - Div.4 - 2

Newmains - Knightswood

West.Park - Giffnock.SC


NRJFA- Grill.Cup - 1
Banks o’ Dee Jr - Hall Russell 2000
Deveronside - Sunnybank          
Longside - Westdyke 
Ban. St Ternan - Culter           1930
Buchanhaven - Stonehaven
Burghead Th - Forres Th
Colony Pk - Bridge of Don Th
Dufftown - Whitehills
Dyce - Hermes
Ellon United - Newmachar 
Glentanar - East End
Lossiemouth Un - Islavale
Maud - Cruden Bay
New Elgin - Nairn St Ninian
Rothie Rovs - Stoneywood`vale

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Carlisle.Un.19 - Q.of.South


Wed July 31
UEFA.CL - qr2-2
Womens CL prelim -2
Olympic Football - Women
N.Zealand - France             Lyon 2000
Colombia - Canada             Nice 2000
Australia - USA             Marseille 1800
Zambia - Germany     St.Etienne 1800
Japan - Nigeria                Nantes 1600
Brazil - Spain               Bordeaux 1600

Highland League - 1 2000
Buckie Thistle - Nairn County

SoS.League - 2

Creetown - Lochar.Th

Lochmaben - Nithsdale.W

Uppers - Mids


WoS.Lge - Premier - 2          1945

Cumnock - Largs Th

Pollok - Gartcairn                   1930

Shotts BA - Clydebank

St Cadocs - Troon                  2000

WoS.Lge - Div.1 - 2

Renfrew - Meadow.X1

A.Winton.R - Arthurlie            1930

K.Rob.Roy - Blantyre.V

R.Glencairn - Kilbirnie.L

St.Rochs - Maybole

Thorniewood - Petershill 

VoClyde - Cumb,United

WoS.Lge - Div.2 - 2

Yoker.A - Larkhall.Th             1945

Cambuslang - Lesmahagow  1930

Forth.W - Kilsyth.Rangs

Maryhill - Bonnyton

Muirkirk - Lanark.Un

Neilston - Bellshill.Ath

Whitletts.V - Craigmark

WoS.Lge - Div.3 - 2

Glas.Univ - Glas.United         2000

Dalry.Th - G.Perthshire          1930

Irvine.Vic - Girvan

Kilsyth.Ath - Finnart

Lugar.BT - Ardeer.Th

Thorn.Ath - Glenvale

VoLeven - Greenock

WoS.Lge - Div.4 - 2

BSC - St.Peters

EK.Thistle - Carluke

Eglinton - Easterhouse

Port.Glasgow - Rossvale

Saltcoats - Kello.Rovs


Womens Friendlies -
Kilmarnock - Q.Park


Thu Aug 1
UEFA.EL - qr2-2
Cercle Bruges - Kilmarnock 1900

UEFA.Conference - qr2-2
tbc

Womens Friendlies -
Dundee.United - Montrose      1930
Westdyke - Huntly


Fri Aug 2
Olympic Football - Men
q-finals -
tbc                           Bordeaux 2000
tbc                            Marseille 1800
tbc                                 Lyon  1600  
tbc                                   PdP 1400

SPFL- Champs - 1
Falkirk - Q.Park                       1945 bbc

EoS.Div.2 -                              1930
Burntisland.SY - Stirling.Univ

LEAFA.Champions.Cup - Final

Albyn park, Broxburn             2000


LEAFA.35.Div.1 - 


Pre-season.Friendlies -
Inverkeithing.20 - Dunbar.Un.20
Livingston.Un.20 - Musselburgh 1930
Maybole.20 - VoLeven.20

Make a free website with Yola