Sat June 29

Euro.2024 Germany - last 16

1A vs 2C Dortmund 2000

2A vs 2B Berlin 1700


48th Copa America 2024 - USA

Argentina - Peru          0200 prem
Canada - Chile            0200 prem


Highland.Amateur.Cup- rd.3- (8 ties)

Black.Rock - Culbokie

High.Ormlie.H - Wick.Groats

Maryburgh - Avoch 1600

Pentland.Un - Lybster

Rendall - Ness at Maryburgh 1230

Stornoway.Ath - Inverness.Ath

Stromness.Ath - Helmsdale.Un

Tomatin.Un - Sleat&Strath


Pre-season.Friendlies -

Alloa.Ath - Clyde   (CD)              tbc

Arbroath - Dundee                      1500

Benburb - Renfrew                     1400

Berwick.Rangs - Bonnyrigg.Rse 1500

Blackburn.Un - Lesmahagow     1400

Bonnyton - Kilbirnie                    1400

Brechin.City - Forfar.Athletic      1400

 Broughty.Athletic - Thorn.Ath     1400

Broxburn.Ath - Stirling.Albion     1430

CSS - Sten`semuir                     1400

Clydebank - Clydebank.20         1400

Drum.Un - Afroscots                   1400

Dufftown - Rothes                       1400

Dumbarton - Falkirk                    1400

Dundee.Un - Annan.Ath (CD)     1300

E.Fife - Raith.Rovs (P.Slattery)   1400

EK.Thistle - St.Rochs                 1400

Edin.City - Hibs                          1300

Edin.Strollers - Tynecastle

Edin.United - Leith.Ath               1430

Eglinton - Crosshouse.Wav.       1400

Elgin.C - Inverurie.LW      Gleaner 1500

Formartine - Peterhead  Cormack 1500

Forth.Wands - Forth.20

Gartcairn - Caley.Locos              1400

Giffnock.SC - Giffnock.20           1400

Gretna - St.Cadocs                    1500

Hamilton.X1 - Cumb.Colts          1230

Hamilton.X1 - Gala.FR               1530

Huntly - St.Johnstone                 1400

Inverkeithing.HS - Edin.Univ       1430

Kilsyth.Ath - Cumbernauld.Un    1400

Kinnoull - E.Fife (L.Woolley)       1430

Linlithgow.Rose - Hurlford.Un     1430

Lochar.Th - Lesmahagow           1400

Lochee.Un - Deveronvale          1400

Montrose - Banks.o`Dee            1400

Morton - Q.o.South                     1500

Newton.Stewart - Whitletts.Vic   1400

Peebles.Rovers - Hawick.RA     1300

Penicuik.Ath - Edin.South          1430

Pollok (J.Longmuir test.)            1300

Spartans - Livingston                 1500

 Turriff.United - M.Roselea          1500

Vale.of.Leithen - Upper.An`dale 1500


John.Grant.Tourney - 

Johnstone - Meadow.X1            1430

Glenvale - Maryhill                     1045



Sun June 30

Euro.2024 Germany - last 16

1B vs 3A/D/E/F Cologne 2000

1C vs 3D/E/F Gelsenkirchen 1700


48th Copa America 2024 - USA

Jamaica - Venezuela       0100 Prem

Mexico - Ecuador            0100 Prem


Pre-season.Friendlies -
Deurningen - Motherwell     1400

John.Grant.Tourney - Johnstone

3rd/4th -                              1045

Final -                                  1430



Mon July 1

48th Copa America 2024 - USA

USA - Uruguay            0200 Prem

Bolivia - Panama        0200 Prem


Euro.2024 Germany - last 16

1F vs 3A/B/C Frankfurt 2000

2D vs 2E Düsseldorf 1700


Pre-season.Friendlies -

Carluke.Rovers - Dalry.Th     2000

Giffnock.SC - Kilsyth.Rangs  1915



Tue July 2

48th Copa America 2024 - USA

Brazil - Colombia            0200 Prem

Costa.Rica - Paraguay   0200 Prem


Euro.2024 Germany - last 16

1E vs 3A/B/C/D Munich 1700

44 1D vs 2F Leipzig 2000


Pre-season.Friendlies -

Banks.o`Dee - Peterhead          1945

Blantyre.Vics - Hamilton.X1       1900

Brechin.City - Scone.Thistle       1930

CSS - Bonnyrigg.Rose               1930

Cove.Rangers - Dunfermline.A  1930

Culter - Glentanar                      1930

Dunbar.Un - Dalkeith.Th            1930

East.Fife - Queens.Park            1930

East.Kilbride - Ayr.United           1930

Forres.Mech - Elgin.City            1945

Glenafton - Dumbarton              1945

Glenrothes - Lochgelly.A           1930

Gretna - Annan.Ath                    2000

Hurlford.United - Stranraer        1930

Islavale - Deveronvale               1930

Kelty.Hearts - Livingston            1945

K.Rob.Roy - Darvel                    tbc

Linlithgow.Rose - Sten`semuir   1945

Morton - Alloa                            1945

Newmains.Un - Clydebank        1930

Newtongrange - Penicuik.Ath    1930

Peebles.Rovs - Preston.Ath      tbc

Saltcoats.Vics - Ardeer.Thistle   1915



Wed July 3
Pre-season.Friendlies -
Banik.Ostrava - Dundee (in Poland)
Broxburn.Ath - Edin.City           1930
Kilmarnock - TNS  (CD)             tbc
Maud - Turriff.Un                       1930
Montrose - Raith.Rovers           1945
N.St.Ninian - Clach                   1930
Threave.Rovs - Abbey.Vale      1930
Thorn.Ath - Thorn.Ath.20
Yoker.Ath - Kilbirnie.L.              1930



Thu July 4
48th Copa America 2024 - USA
quarter-finals -
A1 - B2                                   0200 Prem

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Cove.Rangs - Banks.o`Dee   1930
Maryhill - Knightswood           1930
Vale.of.Leithen - Hearts.X1    1915
Whitehill.W - Hawick.RA         1900


Fri July 5
UEFA.Womens CL draws
48th Copa America 2024 - USA
quarter-finals -
B1 - A2                                  0200 Prem

Euro.2024 Germany - q-finals
tbc

Pre-season.Friendlies -
Ayr United - Celtic.X1           1945
Bo`ness.Ath - Easthouses    1930
Johnstone.20 - Kilwinning.20
M.Roselea - Inverurie.LW     1930
Kilsyth.Ath.20 - VoLeven.20
Uppers  - Ruthwell.Rovers   1945

Make a free website with Yola